• .
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • .

History

The name list of the chairman ruled Angunakolapelessa Pradeshiya Sabha from the bigining.

 

Hon. Chariman

Mr.Dewaka weerasinghe

 

1988.01.01

Hon. Chairman

Mr.Mahinda Amaraweera

 

1991.07.01

       

Hon. Chairman

Mr.Arunasiri Makawita Gamage

 

1993.10.13

Hon.Chairman

 Mr.H.W.Gunasena

 

1997.05.20

       

Hon. Chairman

Mr.K.P.N.R. De Silva

 

2000.01.12

Hon. Chairman

Mr.K.A.H.G.Elbat

 

2002.04.16

       

Hon. Chairman

Mr.M.Wijerathna

 

From 2006.04.16 Up to Now

   

The name list of the Secretaries rule Angunakolapelessa Pradeshiya Sabha from the bigining.

 

  Mrs.A.A.Lilawathi

- From 1988.01.01 To 1993.12.29

 

  Mr.w.H.A.Jayasena

- From 1993.01.01 To 1995.03.16

 

  Mr.Piyadasa Ranasinghe

-From 1995.03.16 To 1996.01.01

 

  Mr.V.G.Nandathilaka

- From 1996.01.01 To 1998.04.01

 

  Mr.J.A.Sirisena

-From 1998.04.06 To  2000.02.01

 

  Mr.V.G.Nandathilaka

-  From 2000.02.01 To 2002.06.28

 

  Mr.G.Wanniaarachchi

- From  2002.06.26 To 2002.07.29

 

  Mr.V.G.Nandathilaka

- From  2002.07.29 To 2003.08.26

 

  Mr.G.Gunasiri

- From 2003.08.26 To 2003.11.21

 

  Mr.V.G.Nandathilaka

- From 2003.11.21 To 2007.01.05

 

  Mrs.W.M.Siriyawathi

- From  2007.01.05 To 2008.04.22

 

  Mr.P.K.Dayasena

- From 2008.05.27  To  2009.02. 01

 

  Mr.H.Thilakawardhana

- From 2009.02.22 To 2011.10.28

 

  Mr.H.W.Somasiri

- From 2010.10.28 To  2012.12.15

 

  Miss.A.P.Vilot

- From 2012.12.20 To 2013.01.29

 

  Mr.H.W.Somasiri

- From 2013.01.30 To 2013.06.14

 

  Miss.A.P.Vilot

– From  2013.06.17 To 2013.08.19

 

  Mr.P.A.Ariyarathna

– From  2013.08.19 Up to Now

 

 

Last modified date : August 22, 2017